Privacy Policy

Terms and conditions - Privacy and protection of personal information on Automatic processing of personal data.

Acceptance of the present conditions implies conformity and expresses consent to the treatment of the information facilitated to TICKETBIS, S.L. through the Website

1. Personal Information.

Through the registration procedure on the User provides TICKETBIS, S.L. the following personal information (hereinafter, the "personal information").

2. Automatic Treatment.

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Information of Spain and its regulations, in compliance with articles 5 and 6, the entity responsible for the website informs all website Users who provide or will provide personal information that it will be incorporated in an automated catalogue.

3. Purpose.

The purpose of personal data collection and automated processing is solely for the maintenance of the relationship established in the General and Particular Terms and Conditions of Use, in the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of Services, and in the adaptation of the Service to the taste and preferences of the Users, in the design of new related services, in the delivery of Service updates, in the sending of advertising related to the Services and other products and services offered by TICKETBIS, S.L. or through TICKETBIS, S.L. currently and in the future, in the fulfilment of direct marketing of those products and services. The purpose of personal data collection and automated processing includes the sending of survey forms which the User is not obligated to answer.

4. Communications.

With acceptance of our Privacy Policy and data protection, the User accepts that TICKETBIS, S.L. may communicate, if necessary, the personal data to the rest of the companies within the Group regardless of their domicile, with the same purposes that have been indicated in the preceding paragraph. In any case, TICKETBIS, S.L. guarantees the maintenance of confidentiality and secure processing of the personal data in these international movements. The use of personal data by the foreign companies within the TICKETBIS, S.L. Group will be confined to the contents of this document.

5. Security Measures.

TICKETBIS, S.L. guarantees that it has adopted all appropriate and necessary security measures with regards to its installations, systems, files, as well as the confidential processing of the personal data in accordance with the applicable Legislation in force.

TICKETBIS, S.L. also guarantees the maintenance of confidentiality of personal data and safe processing for international movements. However, TICKETBIS, S.L. shall reveal the personal data and any other information in its power or which is accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the applicable legal regulations in force to the competent public authorities.

6. Consent.

By accepting these General Terms, the Users express their consent for their personal data to be incorporated in the personal data file and to be automatically processed by TICKETBIS, S.L. in accordance to the previously mentioned purposes.

To the same extent, the User expresses acceptance and authorization so that TICKETBIS, S.L. may cede the personal data, including, if necessary, international transfer of the personal data to third parties indicated in Clause 4. in accordance with the purposes stated.

7. Rights to access, cancel, rectify, and deny Users.

TICKETBIS, S.L. guarantees Users the right to access, cancel, rectify, and deny, in any case, under the terms stipulated in the legislation in force. For this reason, and in accordance with Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection and its regulations, Users may exercise their rights by sending a request along with a copy of their official ID, through the following means:

In the same manner, the Users may unsubscribe any of the services facilitated by clicking in the subscription cancellation link included in all e-mails sent by TICKETBIS, S.L.

We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. Learn more about Cookie Policy here.